Popular Post
Recent Post

Monday, June 13, 2011

cute quotes about your boyfriend

images cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • NikNikon
    July 15th, 2004, 03:01 PM
    All these are amazing Anders, even with your rude intruder spoiling more potential shots you should be pleased with capturing images that a lot of photographer's only dream of taking.

    wallpaper cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • Queen Josephine
    June 18th, 2005, 05:55 PM
    Boy, you really get up early! I'm still in bed when the sun's rising :p With that said, pretty much all comments have been covered already. The rainbow pic, well, it's like a woman Cox.... it has curves that need to be nudged, and it becomes a different creature! (Did I actually say that!?) I really like the little clump of flowering weeds or whatever they are in the lower right and of course I downloaded them and played with them. The second one, I tried it as Anders suggested, cropping, and again, nudging the curves. Both benefit from just a smidgen of post processing, but the second one becomes a very dramatic photo. Great lighting.

    cute quotes about your boyfriend. Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend
  • Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend

  • asanghi
    01-24 11:43 AM
    I just can't believe how many times this topic has come up, and yet keeps coming up.

    We have had long heated discussions on this topic many times, and always come to the same conclusion and that is to push for filing I-485 without visa availability. This topis has so oft debated, there is no merit in kicking it up again.

    2011 cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes your
  • cute love quotes your

  • Desi Unlucky
    09-22 06:37 AM
    I'm pledging that i would get two more members added in a week's time. Would like to see that all the other 5990 members take a similar pledge. There were 3 threads started in the last couple of days "Welcome to new members", "Immigration voice needs your help", "Goal: Bring atleast one new member". I observed that the last posted thread shows up as the first hyperlink on the right side when someone logs into iv.org and was dreaming that either of the above mentioneed threads will be the most active threads. But soon realised and sadened that it is not the case. The current energy levels of the members (but for a handful) are not really encouraging.

    If each one of us are not able to get another member not registered, then i doubt if we could convince the law makers and the govt to make changes to alleviate our misery.

    One thing is for sure it has not been easy getting new members registered. I sent an email to 10 of my friends who are in the same boat as me asking them just to register. Here are the statistics.

    2/10 got registered after reading my mail.
    4/10 got registered after me making phone calls, explaining things, asking them few questions such as do you know what is CIR, do you know u can retain your PD after I140, do you know abt cross chargeabilty, do you know that a group of 4 people started this and now it's 6000...........
    At the end of the conversation they seemed interested in registering and got registered.

    Working on the remaining 4.

    Bottom line it definitely involves some effort. Just do not leave it after sending an email. And also do not limit yourself to getting 1 member, get as many as you can.

    Core group if you endorse this goal then we can make a quick reality check abt our (all the 5990 members) will and resolve and see where we are. (i'm sure u will as this is in line with your current objectives, i'm specifically asking abt the time frame whether it should be a week or 10 days or.....)

    Keep the pledges and registrations coming !!!!!!!


    cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • kaisersose
    07-26 03:25 PM
    To travel out of the US when a 485 is pending,

    1. You should have AP or

    2. A valid H-1, H-4 or L-1, L-2 stamp on the passport + 485 receipt

    So in your case, you have to wait until you either get the AP or the H-4 change is effective. Until then, you cannot travel.

    cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute quotes
  • cute quotes

  • gc_in_30_yrs
    11-21 06:59 PM
    In the context of Premium processing of H1B�s, I-140, EAD�s etc can we press our demands to newly elected Dems to have I-485 premium processing by paying extra $$$ to USCIS?

    "Premium GC processing" will work as follows:

    Pre-processing Condition/Base Rules:
    If your I-140 is approved & you have filed I-485 and your I-485 is pending for more than 575 or 600 days (whats ever USCIS website says of # days..) is mentioned against your case#.....

    ...THEN pay USCIS e.g. $1000 or $0000 & get your "GC" !!!

    USCIS will assign temporary VISA# for such "Premium Paid GC" and when VISA# will be available that VISA# will be assigned to your " Premium Paid GC"..

    Premium Paid GC - Few base Rules:
    Before issuing " Premium Paid GC ", USCIS will ensure/check their existing GC process along with following additional checks:

    1. Pre- adjudicated:
    Your case is Pre-adjudicated, I-140 approved, file is complete & case is waiting ONLY for Visa# availability

    2. Income Tax & W2�s:
    Applicant pays Income Tax, files W2�s for say 3-4 years

    3. EAD�s more than 3:
    I 485 applicants are repeatedly applying for EAD's for more than 2 to 3 years

    4. Check Legal entry in USA:
    Copy of I-94 to ensure that I-485 applicant is �Legally� entered in USA

    5. Security Threat/Name Check:
    Name check is complete & applicant is NO longer a "Threat" to National security, if Name check is NOT done, expedite it to FBI. If Name Check is not completed by FBI, request I-485 applicant to submit �Local� Police station �Clearance records� from all the �Address� where he/she stayed in USA (address specified in Labor). If a person is here for more than say 4-5 years, have clean �Police clearance record� and law abiding �Legal� Tax payer, how he/she can be threat to National Security?

    6. FP:
    Finger Printing at least once (NOT over by 15 months etc..)

    7. Biometric:
    I-485 applicants Biometric 2 (or 1,2,3) has been done at least one time

    8. H1B/H4 extensions:
    I-485 Primary applicant (his/her derivative) are completed their H1B extension more than 6 years and repeatedly extending H1/H4�s (to say enough, he/she is here for more than 6 years legally)

    After applying this Basic Thumb Rules, issue " Premium GC" to applicant & assign VISA# later whenever VISA# is available.

    I am sure ash0210 will get a job in USCIS to write rules for issuing GCs.
    Just kidding. I like your analogy.


    cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • sanju
    03-06 02:15 PM
    You called office of which Senators?

    Just a little update, Called up my Senator's office this morning..Started talking about country Cap issue, the guy knew everything about it, he took notes & promised he will pass it on to the Senator. Here's what I suggested him

    1) Lift the Country Cap for Temporary period of time, may be just for 2 years.
    2) Limit the Maximum waiting time, say if one applicant is waiting for 5 years than country cap should be exempted and he should be given a preference over a person who�s PD is just 1 year old.

    He specifically told me 'your second point is very good, I'll certainly share these with the Senator'...

    I urge you guys to contact your senators & Congressmen/Congresswomen

    We have a group which is focusing on this issue, if you want to join us here's the link


    2010 Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • p7810456
    01-10 03:57 PM
    i filed my I-140 in may 07 and got RFE in NOV-07 and replied in dec07.

    which center, gcphul?


    cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute short love quotes for your boyfriend.
  • cute short love quotes for your boyfriend.

  • surachi
    01-16 04:00 PM
    Any updates on this issue?


    One of my best friends has good FTE offer from one company in WestCoast.Right now he is working as subcontractor at client place in Boston but by looking at the market recession/depression, he is inlined towards this offer from the previous client manager in CA.

    He is on H1 for 5 yrs and is into 3 yrs extension based on approved LC/140.He got EAD/AP approved and his EAD recently extended for 2 yrs.He is married, H4 wife with school aged kids.

    He is with this Desi employer for 5+ years so his employer is generous about not cancelling his approved 140 for the bucks he made on this guy for the last 5 yrs. But my buddy is planning to ask his employer about keeping his H1 active, means he doesn�t want his employer to cancel his H1.He want to take up the FTE opportunity using EAD. He was asking me about his H1 status when not getting paid/no pay stubs and leaving it just like that until it comes out for renewal which is after 3 yrs�when I asked why he wants to do it he said he just want to keep it as backup incase his 485 get denied so that he can use the remaining period of H1.But I have my own doubts about his H1 and EAD usage.

    Now my Question is can he stay on H1 with the Original employer without working for him (that means no salary/pay stubs) and work for this new company that is offering FTE for him?

    I told him that he might have to do AC-21 stuff but he said he don�t need to do it as he is not changing his employer, Is that true? He is saying that AC-21 wld come into the picture only when if u switch employer / 140 got revoked.

    Looks like he can get paid by the new employer by 1099, is that correct?.
    Also I�m skeptical about using EAD while keeping your H1 with original employer.

    I read in IV that you will be called for personal interviews (National Benefit Center stuff) right before you getting GC and you have to show your current years pay stubs, previous w-2�s returns etc... What about if you have to face this scenario(although it happens randomly)? Like how can we show pay stubs from new employer as proof of employment when your LC/140/484 are coupled to previous employer and you are not in his payroll though your H1/140 is not cancelled?

    Has anybody done this? If so can I know what are the pros and cons?

    If it is doable and if you have friendly employer who recognizes your loyalty for those years you worked for him, it�s look like a very good option for everyone.

    Can someone pls share your knowledge?


    hair cute love quotes your cute quotes about your boyfriend. romantic love quotes for your
  • romantic love quotes for your

  • sparky_jones
    10-10 04:14 PM
    No...if your current EAD expires and the new one hasn't arrived, you must stop working. it does not matter if you've applied for renewal and its pending. EAD does not work like H1B extension, where a 240 day period of automatic eligibility to continue working is available upon filing extension.

    Is it possible to keep working Even u don't have EAD renewed ,but u have Reciept notice with u.. I mean eventually approval will come.


    cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • joshraj
    10-03 11:46 AM
    Starting the thread for tracking the receipt notices recd by applicants for applications recd by the center on July 27 2007. Please update the thread with receipt dates, issued center. Also highlight if your I-140 is approved or pending with the center name

    hot cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute quotes for your
  • cute quotes for your

  • nzhind
    07-11 10:07 AM
    I recently got this job at a check printing (http://www.chequeprint.ca/check-printing.php) company in the US. They create custom made business checks (http://www.chequeprint.ca/check-printing.php). The catch is that i need to take care of all my visa procedures myself. What are the procedures involved with regard to medical exams? Can anybody please help me out with this?


    house Romantic quotes your boyfriend cute quotes about your boyfriend. quotes your boyfriend cute
  • quotes your boyfriend cute

  • Sree1965
    05-22 04:48 PM
    New filings will not effect to move the dates either you file on 1st or 30th. The Visa(GC) numbers will be deducted only after the approval of I-485. Any of these new filings will not be touched(Approved) for 4-5 months. USCIS has to consume the balance visas(GCs) before October 1st 2007.

    If The Number of Visas > The number of Approved + To be approved(Mostly filed at least 4-5 months before) in the coming months.....then you can expect further movement from the State Department..

    Ask(Pray) the USCIS(God) not to approve any 485's till June 15th....

    So...the move movement is not depended even all of them file on the day 1....It depended on the Number of approvals .....Keep watching the approvals atleast till June 10th ...


    I also think this is a good idea, 10 days will not make much difference. Please help other members people.... Who knows, if there are too many applications USCIS might decide to not move dates in the July Visa Bulletin.

    tattoo cute quotes cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • mattresscoil
    12-09 07:58 AM

    I filed my I-140 and 485 concurrently using substitue labor by June'07. Still my I-140 is pending. Recently again I filed my Labor with the same company(No change in the compary ). it got approved last week. I am going to apply for new I-140. Can I port the previous PD?


    Your previous I140 needs to be approved. If it is pending, I dont think you can port a priority date from it. Again please have this answer qualified by an attorney.


    pictures cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute quotes for your boyfriend
  • cute quotes for your boyfriend

  • mkrisa
    07-27 09:43 AM
    Instead of going to several forums and finding the answers for our problems. its better do a search and get the results from all the sites.

    Great creation.


    dresses cute quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • ganugapati
    06-18 02:21 PM
    My current visa status is I-140 approved, I-485 pending, EAD and AP approved.

    I was unemployed for the past 1 year and am thinking of applying for unemployment benefits. Will this cause any problem in my I-485 application like the employment agency informing the USCIS. Is there a way that the USCIS will find that I am currently unemployed because of applying for benefits and reject my GC.


    makeup cute short love quotes for your boyfriend. cute quotes about your boyfriend. Romantic quotes your boyfriend
  • Romantic quotes your boyfriend

  • ebizash
    06-26 01:50 PM
    How can any court / law hold the employee accountable for a contract that he / she did not sign? If I am reading it right, the OP is saying that the contract was signed by recruiter stating that the employee will be responsible for all costs. If that is the case, the contract should be binding on the recruiter if any one at all.

    girlfriend cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. hairstyles cute quotes for
  • hairstyles cute quotes for

  • morchu
    04-29 05:53 PM
    F1 is a pure non-immigrant visa. Means at the time of F1 application, if the consulate feels that there is an "immigration intent" they will (and have to) reject the F1. Just by stating that her fiancee is an immigrant, I see potential F1 rejection due to "immigration intent".

    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?

    Thanks a lot


    hairstyles cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • chanduv23
    05-21 01:14 PM
    Thanks guys. I am going to Lake George by NY-Canada border and this seems like good info. But I am from NJ and we have the new tamper proof Drivers licenses which show immigration status and you need to produce all immigration papers to get one. Isn't that enough??

    Carry ur passport and h1b ddocument - DL is not enough

    02-02 09:33 AM
    Thx for your reply.

    But this wasn't told to me (us) by my company's hr, I guess I got to check that advise for second opinion.

    12-18 08:15 PM

    Which is more reliable / popular, scottrade.com OR scottradeR.com ?


    No comments:

    Post a Comment